Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKP GAYA DMU (Train No:73257) - Trains from Bakhtiyarpur Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about BKP GAYA DMU (Train Number 73257) operating service between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bakhtiyarpur Jn To Gaya Jn - BKP GAYA DMU- 73257

Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 73257 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 73257. Check the timing of Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bakhtiyarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karnauti H (KRNN) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Kharuara H (EC31) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Harnaut (HRT) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Murhari H (MUHI) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Wena (WENA) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Imlibigha H (EC32) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Rahui Road (RRE) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 21 km
9 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Dekpura H (DKR) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Sohsarai (SOW) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Tungi H (TNGI) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Pawapuri Road H (PQE) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 39 km
16 Nalanda (NLD) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Mahuri H (MH) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 44 km
18 Silao (SILO) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 47 km
19 Karahdih H (KHDH) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 48 km
20 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 51 km
21 Rajgir (RGD) 4:23 PM 4:33 PM 10 min 53 km
22 Nekpur (NKPU) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 61 km
23 Natesar (NES) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 71 km
24 Jethian (JTIN) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Sarsoo (SRSO) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 82 km
26 Jagdishpur (JDPR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 89 km
27 Mohamadpur (MMDP) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 94 km
28 Hisua (HIS) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 95 km
29 Tilaiya (TIA) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 99 km
30 Manjhwe H (MZW) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 109 km
31 Jamuawan H (JMN) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 110 km
32 Pura H (EC28) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 116 km
33 Wazerganj (WZJ) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 117 km
34 Kothana H (KLNA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 121 km
35 Karjara (KRJR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 125 km
36 Paimar (PMI) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 129 km
37 Manpur Jn (MPO) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 135 km
38 Saheed Ishwar Chowdhary H (SICY) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 137 km
39 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Bakhtiyarpur Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73257, Bakhtiyarpur Jn To Gaya Jn - BKP GAYA DMU . This train operates between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bakhtiyarpur Jn To Gaya Jn - BKP GAYA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network