All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BJPL PTK Passenger N G (Train No:52470) - Trains from Bai Junction ath Paprola To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about BJPL PTK PASS N G (Train Number 52470) operating service between Bai Junction ath Paprola and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Baijnath Paprola To Pathankot Jn - BJPL PTK PASS N G- 52470

Bai Junction ath Paprola
Pathankot Junction
Number 52470 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 212 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bai Junction ath Paprola - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bai Junction ath Paprola - Pathankot Junction , Train number 52470. Check the timing of Bai Junction ath Paprola - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bai Junction ath Paprola.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Paror (PRAR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Nagrota (NGRT) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 49 km
10 Samloti (SMLT) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Kangra (KGRA) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 70 km
13 Koparlahar (KPLR) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 77 km
14 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 88 km
15 Guler (GULR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 103 km
16 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 111 km
17 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 119 km
18 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 133 km
19 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 144 km
20 Talara (TLRA) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 168 km
21 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 182 km
22 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 197 km
23 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bai Junction ath Paprola to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52470, Baijnath Paprola To Pathankot Jn - BJPL PTK PASS N G . This train operates between Bai Junction ath Paprola and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Baijnath Paprola To Pathankot Jn - BJPL PTK PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network