All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BZN SRC LOCAL (Train No:38202) - Trains from Bagnan To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about BZN SRC LOCAL (Train Number 38202) operating service between Bagnan and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bagnan To Santragachi Jn - BZN SRC LOCAL- 38202

Bagnan
Santragachi Junction
Number 38202 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 38 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bagnan - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bagnan - Santragachi Junction , Train number 38202. Check the timing of Bagnan - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bagnan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bagnan (BZN) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Birshibpur (BSBP) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Fuleswar (FLR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Chengel (CGA) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Nalpur (NALR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Abada (ABB) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Sankrail (SEL) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 29 km
11 Andul (ADL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 35 km
13 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 38 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bagnan to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38202, Bagnan To Santragachi Jn - BZN SRC LOCAL . This train operates between Bagnan and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bagnan To Santragachi Jn - BZN SRC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network