Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BZN HWH LOCAL (Train No:38204) - Trains from Bagnan To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BZN HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38204) operating service between Bagnan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bagnan To Howrah Jn - BZN HWH LOCAL- 38204

Bagnan
Howrah Junction
Number 38204 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bagnan - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bagnan - Howrah Junction , Train number 38204. Check the timing of Bagnan - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bagnan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bagnan (BZN) FIRST STN 8:17 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kulgachia (KGY) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Chengel (CGA) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Nalpur (NALR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Abada (ABB) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 28 km
10 Sankrail (SEL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 29 km
11 Andul (ADL) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 35 km
13 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 39 km
15 Dashnagar (DSNR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 41 km
16 Tikiapara (TPKR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 43 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bagnan to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38204, Bagnan To Howrah Jn - BZN HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Bagnan and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bagnan To Howrah Jn - BZN HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network