Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BASAVA ExpressS (Train No:17308) - Trains from Bagalkot To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about BASAVA ExpressS (Train Number 17308) operating service between Bagalkot and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bagalkot To Mysuru Jn - BASAVA ExpressS- 17308

Bagalkot
Mysuru Junction
Number 17308 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,004 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bagalkot - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bagalkot - Mysuru Junction , Train number 17308. Check the timing of Bagalkot - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bagalkot.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bagalkot (BGK) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Almatti (LMT) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 35 km
3 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 53 km
4 Vijayapura (BJP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 97 km
5 Indi Road (IDR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 148 km
6 Hotgi (HG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 191 km
7 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 206 km
8 Dudhani (DUD) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 270 km
9 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 293 km
10 Gulbarga (GR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 319 km
11 Shahabad (SDB) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 346 km
12 Wadi Jn (WADI) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 356 km
13 Nalwar (NW) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 370 km
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 395 km
15 Raichur (RC) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 464 km
16 Adoni (AD) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 533 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 584 km
18 Anantapur (ATP) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 652 km
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 686 km
20 Hindupur (HUP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 765 km
21 Gauribidanur (GBD) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 788 km
22 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 848 km
23 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 860 km
24 Bengaluru City (SBC) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 866 km
25 Kengeri (KGI) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 878 km
26 Bidadi (BID) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 895 km
27 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 910 km
28 Channapatna (CPT) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 921 km
29 Maddur (MAD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 939 km
30 Mandya (MYA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 958 km
31 Pandavapura (PANP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 984 km
32 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,004 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 2A A1
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 GS
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 3A B1
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Bagalkot to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17308, Bagalkot To Mysuru Jn - BASAVA ExpressS . This train operates between Bagalkot and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bagalkot To Mysuru Jn - BASAVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network