Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUD TNA LOCAL (Train No:96230) - Trains from Badlapur To Thane

Given below is the details about BUD TNA LOCAL (Train Number 96230) operating service between Badlapur and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Badlapur To Thane - BUD TNA LOCAL- 96230

Badlapur
Thane
Number 96230 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 36 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Badlapur - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Badlapur - Thane, Train number 96230. Check the timing of Badlapur - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Badlapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Badlapur (BUD) FIRST STN 11:58 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambarnath (ABH) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Thakurli (THK) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Dombivli (DI) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 19 km
8 Kopar (KOPR) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Diva Jn (DIVA) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Mumbra (MBQ) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Kalva (KLVA) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Thane (TNA) 12:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 36 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Badlapur to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96230, Badlapur To Thane - BUD TNA LOCAL . This train operates between Badlapur and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Badlapur To Thane - BUD TNA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network