Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUD CSTM LOCAL (Train No:96214) - Trains from Badlapur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about BUD CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 96214) operating service between Badlapur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Badlapur To Mumbai Cst - BUD CSTM LOCAL- 96214

Badlapur
Mumbai
Number 96214 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Badlapur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Badlapur - Mumbai , Train number 96214. Check the timing of Badlapur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Badlapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Badlapur (BUD) FIRST STN 12:03 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambarnath (ABH) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Thakurli (THK) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Dombivli (DI) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Kopar (KOPR) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Diva Jn (DIVA) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Mumbra (MBQ) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Kalva (KLVA) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 34 km
12 Thane (TNA) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Mulund (MLND) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 38 km
14 Nahur (NHU) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 41 km
15 Bhandup (BND) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 44 km
17 Vikhroli (VK) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Ghat Kopar (GC) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 50 km
19 Vidyavihar (VVH) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 51 km
20 Kurla Jn (CLA) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 54 km
21 Sion (SIN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 56 km
22 Matunga (MTN) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 59 km
23 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 60 km
24 Parel (PR) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 61 km
25 Currey Road (CRD) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 63 km
26 Chinchpokli (CHG) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 64 km
27 Byculla (BY) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 65 km
28 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 67 km
29 Masjid (MSD) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 68 km
30 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 1:57 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Badlapur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96214, Badlapur To Mumbai Cst - BUD CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Badlapur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Badlapur To Mumbai Cst - BUD CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network