All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BMPR TATA DEMU (Train No:78032) - Trains from Badampahar To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about BMPR TATA DEMU (Train Number 78032) operating service between Badampahar and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Badampahar To Tatanagar Jn - BMPR TATA DEMU- 78032

Badampahar
Tatanagar Junction
Number 78032 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Badampahar - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Badampahar - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 78032. Check the timing of Badampahar - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Badampahar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Badampahar (BMPR) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chhanua (CHHU) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Kuldiha (KIJ) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Rairangpur (RRP) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Gorumahisani (Rev) (GUMI) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 52 km
6 Aunlajori Jn (OND) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 61 km
7 Bahalda Road (BDO) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 74 km
8 Haludpukur (HLD) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 94 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Badampahar to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78032, Badampahar To Tatanagar Jn - BMPR TATA DEMU . This train operates between Badampahar and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Badampahar To Tatanagar Jn - BMPR TATA DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network