Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AZ RPH DEMU (Train No:73021) - Trains from Azimganj To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about AZ RPH DEMU (Train Number 73021) operating service between Azimganj and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Rampur Hat - AZ RPH DEMU- 73021

Azimganj
Rampurat
Number 73021 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Azimganj - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Rampurat, Train number 73021. Check the timing of Azimganj - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Gosaingram (GSGB) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Barala (BAA) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Sagardighi (SDI) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Morgram (MGAE) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Lohapur (LAP) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Takipur (TKP) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 44 km
10 Swadinpur (SDLE) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 52 km
11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Azimganj to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73021, Azimganj To Rampur Hat - AZ RPH DEMU . This train operates between Azimganj and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Rampur Hat - AZ RPH DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network