Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AZ NHT Passenger (Train No:73033) - Trains from Azimganj To Nalhati Junction

Given below is the details about AZ NHT PASS (Train Number 73033) operating service between Azimganj and Nalhati Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Nalhati Jn - AZ NHT PASS- 73033

Azimganj
Nalhati Junction
Number 73033 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Azimganj - Nalhati Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Nalhati Junction , Train number 73033. Check the timing of Azimganj - Nalhati Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Gosaingram (GSGB) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Barala (BAA) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Sagardighi (SDI) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Morgram (MGAE) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Lohapur (LAP) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Takipur (TKP) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Azimganj to Nalhati Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73033, Azimganj To Nalhati Jn - AZ NHT PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Nalhati Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Nalhati Jn - AZ NHT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network