Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AZ MLDT Passenger (Train No:53027) - Trains from Azimganj To Malda Town

Given below is the details about AZ MLDT PASS (Train Number 53027) operating service between Azimganj and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Malda Town - AZ MLDT PASS- 53027

Azimganj
Malda Town
Number 53027 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 112 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azimganj - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Malda Town, Train number 53027. Check the timing of Azimganj - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Poradanga H (PRDG) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Mahipal H (MPLE) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Manigram (MGLE) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Gankar (GALE) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 35 km
10 Ahiran H (AHN) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 41 km
11 Sujnipara (SPLE) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Nimtita (NILE) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Sankopara H (SXP) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 69 km
16 Ballalpore H (BQZ) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 73 km
17 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 77 km
18 Chamagram (CMX) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 83 km
19 Khaltipur (KTJ) 6:38 PM 7:10 PM 32 min 91 km
20 Jamirghata (JMQ) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 98 km
21 Gaur Malda (GZM) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 104 km
22 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Azimganj to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53027, Azimganj To Malda Town - AZ MLDT PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Malda Town - AZ MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network