All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZ KWAE DEMU (Train No:73032) - Trains from Azimganj To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about AZ KWAE DEMU (Train Number 73032) operating service between Azimganj and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE DEMU- 73032

Azimganj
Katwa Junction
Number 73032 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Azimganj - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Katwa Junction , Train number 73032. Check the timing of Azimganj - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Jibanti H (JVT) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 25 km
6 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Bazarsau (BZLE) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Miagram H (MIAN) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Tenya (TYAE) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Salar (SALE) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 55 km
12 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Azimganj to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73032, Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE DEMU . This train operates between Azimganj and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network