All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZ KWAE Passenger (Train No:53012) - Trains from Azimganj To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about AZ KWAE PASS (Train Number 53012) operating service between Azimganj and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE PASS- 53012

Azimganj
Katwa Junction
Number 53012 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azimganj - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Katwa Junction , Train number 53012. Check the timing of Azimganj - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Jibanti H (JVT) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Kazipara Halt (KZPE) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Bazarsau (BZLE) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Miagram H (MIAN) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 45 km
13 Tenya (TYAE) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 49 km
14 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 53 km
15 Salar (SALE) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 59 km
17 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 62 km
18 Shiblun H (SHBL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 65 km
19 Nabagrarn Kankurhati (NBKH) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 69 km
20 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 9:33 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Azimganj to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53012, Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Katwa Jn - AZ KWAE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network