Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AZ HWH Passenger (Train No:53002) - Trains from Azimganj To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about AZ HWH PASS (Train Number 53002) operating service between Azimganj and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Howrah Jn - AZ HWH PASS- 53002

Azimganj
Howrah Junction
Number 53002 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azimganj - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Junction , Train number 53002. Check the timing of Azimganj - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Jibanti H (JVT) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Bazarsau (BZLE) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Tenya (TYAE) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Salar (SALE) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 72 km
14 Dainhat (DHAE) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 79 km
15 Agradwip (AGAE) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 85 km
16 Patuli (PTAE) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Purbasthali (PSAE) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 104 km
18 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 111 km
19 Samudragarh (SMAE) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 119 km
20 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 126 km
21 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 135 km
22 Guptipara (GPAE) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 142 km
23 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM 1 min 149 km
24 Balagarh (BGAE) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 152 km
25 Jirat (JIT) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 155 km
26 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 1:16 AM 1:17 AM 1 min 160 km
27 Kuntighat (KJU) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 165 km
28 Tribeni (TBAE) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 169 km
29 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 172 km
30 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 177 km
31 Chuchura (CNS) 2:17 AM 2:20 AM 3 min 181 km
32 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:25 AM 2:28 AM 3 min 184 km
33 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:38 AM 2:42 AM 4 min 194 km
34 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 197 km
35 Bally (BLY) 3:08 AM 3:11 AM 3 min 208 km
36 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Azimganj to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53002, Azimganj To Howrah Jn - AZ HWH PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Howrah Jn - AZ HWH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network