Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAVI GURU EXP (Train No:13028) - Trains from Azimganj To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KAVI GURU EXP (Train Number 13028) operating service between Azimganj and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Howrah Jn - KAVI GURU EXP- 13028

Azimganj
Howrah Junction
Number 13028 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Azimganj - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Junction , Train number 13028. Check the timing of Azimganj - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagardighi (SDI) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Morgram (MGAE) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 27 km
4 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 59 km
6 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 87 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 101 km
8 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 120 km
9 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 171 km
10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 239 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Azimganj to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13028, Azimganj To Howrah Jn - KAVI GURU EXP . This train operates between Azimganj and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Howrah Jn - KAVI GURU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network