All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANADEVTA EXP (Train No:13018) - Trains from Azimganj To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GANADEVTA EXP (Train Number 13018) operating service between Azimganj and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Howrah Jn - GANADEVTA EXP- 13018

Azimganj
Howrah Junction
Number 13018 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Azimganj - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Junction , Train number 13018. Check the timing of Azimganj - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagardighi (SDI) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Morgram (MGAE) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:12 PM 5:17 PM 5 min 59 km
6 Mallarpur (MLV) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 72 km
7 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 87 km
8 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 101 km
9 Prantik (PNE) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 116 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 120 km
11 Guskara (GKH) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 139 km
12 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:37 PM 7:42 PM 5 min 171 km
13 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 239 km
14 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 256 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Azimganj to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13018, Azimganj To Howrah Jn - GANADEVTA EXP . This train operates between Azimganj and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Howrah Jn - GANADEVTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network