All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZ BGP Passenger (Train No:53029) - Trains from Azimganj To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about AZ BGP PASS (Train Number 53029) operating service between Azimganj and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS- 53029

Azimganj
Bhagalpur
Number 53029 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azimganj - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Bhagalpur, Train number 53029. Check the timing of Azimganj - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Poradanga H (PRDG) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 5 km
4 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Mahipal H (MPLE) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Manigram (MGLE) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 20 km
8 Gankar (GALE) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 5:21 PM 5:30 PM 9 min 35 km
10 Ahiran H (AHN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 41 km
11 Sujnipara (SPLE) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Nimtita (NILE) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 54 km
13 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Sankopara H (SXP) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 69 km
16 Ballalpore H (BQZ) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 73 km
17 Tildanga (TDLE) 7:35 PM 7:38 PM 3 min 81 km
18 Bindubasini (BDBS) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 82 km
19 Bonidanga (BDAG) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 86 km
20 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 91 km
21 Bakudi (BKLE) 8:25 PM 8:43 PM 18 min 99 km
22 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 101 km
23 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 108 km
24 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 9:08 PM 9:15 PM 7 min 112 km
25 Taljhari (TLJ) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 117 km
26 Karanpurato (KPTO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 124 km
27 Moharajpur (MJP) 9:56 PM 10:26 PM 30 min 131 km
28 Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:50 PM 10:56 PM 6 min 137 km
29 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:15 PM 11:44 PM 29 min 145 km
30 Karamtolla (KRMA) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 154 km
31 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 161 km
32 Ammapali (AMPL) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 165 km
33 Pirpainti (PPT) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 169 km
34 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 173 km
35 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 178 km
36 Bikramshila (BKSL) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 184 km
37 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 189 km
38 Ekchari (EKC) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 194 km
39 Ghoga (GGA) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 199 km
40 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 205 km
41 Sabour (SBO) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 212 km
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 1:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 GS D2
4 GS D3
5 GS D4
6 GS D5
7 GS D6
8 GS D7
9 GS D8
10 GS


Map Location from Azimganj to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53029, Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network