All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZ BGP Passenger (Train No:53021) - Trains from Azimganj To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about AZ BGP PASS (Train Number 53021) operating service between Azimganj and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS- 53021

Azimganj
Bhagalpur
Number 53021 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 215 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azimganj - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azimganj - Bhagalpur, Train number 53021. Check the timing of Azimganj - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azimganj (AZ) FIRST STN 3:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Manigram (MGLE) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Gankar (GALE) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Ahiran H (AHN) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Nimtita (NILE) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 64 km
12 Sankopara H (SXP) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 69 km
13 Tildanga (TDLE) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Bindubasini (BDBS) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 78 km
15 Bonidanga (BDAG) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 82 km
16 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:12 AM 6:17 AM 5 min 87 km
17 Bakudi (BKLE) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 97 km
19 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 103 km
20 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 108 km
21 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 113 km
22 Karanpurato (KPTO) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 120 km
23 Moharajpur (MJP) 7:19 AM 7:36 AM 17 min 127 km
24 Sakrigali (SLJ) 8:14 AM 8:21 AM 7 min 133 km
25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:32 AM 8:40 AM 8 min 141 km
26 Karamtolla (KRMA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 150 km
27 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 156 km
28 Ammapali (AMPL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 160 km
29 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 165 km
30 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 169 km
31 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 174 km
32 Bikramshila (BKSL) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 179 km
33 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:00 AM 10:08 AM 8 min 185 km
34 Ekchari (EKC) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 190 km
35 Ghoga (GGA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 195 km
36 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 200 km
37 Sabour (SBO) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 208 km
38 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 215 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Azimganj to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53021, Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS . This train operates between Azimganj and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj To Bhagalpur - AZ BGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network