Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMH MUV Passenger (Train No:55135) - Trains from Azamgarh To Varanasi City

Given below is the details about AMH MUV PASS (Train Number 55135) operating service between Azamgarh and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azamgarh To Varanasi City - AMH MUV PASS- 55135

Azamgarh
Varanasi City
Number 55135 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Azamgarh - Varanasi City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azamgarh - Varanasi City, Train number 55135. Check the timing of Azamgarh - Varanasi City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azamgarh (AMH) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sidhari H (SDHA) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Sathiaon (SAA) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Muhammadabad (MMA) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Khurahat (KRT) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 30 km
6 Paligarh H (PLGH) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:00 AM 6:25 AM 25 min 43 km
8 Paniara H (PNRA) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Pipridih (PPH) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Dullahapur (DLR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 63 km
12 Jakhanian (JKN) 7:02 AM 7:05 AM 3 min 72 km
13 Hurmujpur H (HMPR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Sadat (SDT) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 82 km
15 Mahpur (MHO) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 91 km
16 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 100 km
17 Rajawari (RJI) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 109 km
18 Kadipur (KDQ) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 115 km
19 Sarnath (SRNT) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 125 km
20 Varanasi City (BCY) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ


Map Location from Azamgarh to Varanasi City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55135, Azamgarh To Varanasi City - AMH MUV PASS . This train operates between Azamgarh and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Azamgarh To Varanasi City - AMH MUV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network