Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMH KOAA EXP (Train No:13138) - Trains from Azamgarh To Kolkata

Given below is the details about AMH KOAA EXP (Train Number 13138) operating service between Azamgarh and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azamgarh To Kolkata - AMH KOAA EXP- 13138

Azamgarh
Kolkata
Number 13138 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 787 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Azamgarh - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azamgarh - Kolkata, Train number 13138. Check the timing of Azamgarh - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azamgarh (AMH) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muhammadabad (MMA) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 22 km
3 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 44 km
4 Rasra (RSR) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 80 km
5 Ballia (BUI) 10:23 AM 10:28 AM 5 min 113 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 178 km
7 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 231 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 237 km
9 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 275 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 325 km
11 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 364 km
12 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 418 km
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 462 km
14 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 491 km
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 547 km
16 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 572 km
17 Durgapur (DGR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 614 km
18 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 677 km
19 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 745 km
20 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 754 km
21 Barrackpore (BP) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 769 km
22 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 787 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Azamgarh to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13138, Azamgarh To Kolkata - AMH KOAA EXP . This train operates between Azamgarh and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Azamgarh To Kolkata - AMH KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network