All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAIFIYAT EXP (Train No:12225) - Trains from Azamgarh To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about KAIFIYAT EXP (Train Number 12225) operating service between Azamgarh and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Azamgarh To Delhi Jn - KAIFIYAT EXP- 12225

Azamgarh
Delhi Junction
Number 12225 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 805 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Azamgarh - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Azamgarh - Delhi Junction , Train number 12225. Check the timing of Azamgarh - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Azamgarh (AMH) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khorason Road (KRND) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Shahganj Jn (Rev) (SHG) 5:35 PM 6:00 PM 25 min 57 km
4 Malipur (MLPR) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 82 km
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 101 km
6 Ayodhya (AY) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 155 km
7 Faizabad Jn (FD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 162 km
8 Rudauli (RDL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 200 km
9 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 262 km
10 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 10:50 PM 11:15 PM 25 min 298 km
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 354 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 371 km
13 Etawah (ETW) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 509 km
14 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 679 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 805 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Azamgarh to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12225, Azamgarh To Delhi Jn - KAIFIYAT EXP . This train operates between Azamgarh and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Azamgarh To Delhi Jn - KAIFIYAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network