All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AY GKP Passenger (Train No:55002) - Trains from Ayodhya To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about AY GKP PASS (Train Number 55002) operating service between Ayodhya and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ayodhya To Gorakhpur Jn - AY GKP PASS- 55002

Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55002 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 164 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55002. Check the timing of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ayodhya.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ayodhya (AY) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Katra Up (KEA) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 8 km
3 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Tikri H (TRE) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 38 km
6 Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 44 km
7 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 52 km
8 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Babhanjyotiya H (BNGY) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Babhnan (BV) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 69 km
11 Gaur (GAUR) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 76 km
12 Tinich (TH) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 85 km
13 Govindnagar (GOVR) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 93 km
14 Basti (BST) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 99 km
15 Orwara (ORW) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 107 km
16 Munderwa (MND) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 114 km
17 Chureb (CRV) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 121 km
18 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 129 km
19 Maghar (MHH) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 137 km
20 Sihapar H (SIPR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 141 km
21 Sahjanwa (SWA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 146 km
22 Jagatbela (JTB) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 152 km
23 Domingarh (DMG) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 159 km
24 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 164 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ayodhya to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55002, Ayodhya To Gorakhpur Jn - AY GKP PASS . This train operates between Ayodhya and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ayodhya To Gorakhpur Jn - AY GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network