All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AVD VLCY LOCAL (Train No:43650) - Trains from Avadi To Velachery

Given below is the details about AVD VLCY LOCAL (Train Number 43650) operating service between Avadi and Velachery stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Avadi To Velachery - AVD VLCY LOCAL- 43650

Avadi
Velachery
Number 43650 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Avadi - Velachery Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Avadi - Velachery, Train number 43650. Check the timing of Avadi - Velachery train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Avadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Avadi (AVD) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Annanur (ANNR) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Ambattur (ABU) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Korattur (KOTR) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Perambur (PER) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Washermanpet (WST) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 21 km
13 Royapuram (RPM) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 23 km
14 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 24 km
15 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 28 km
18 Chepauk (MCPK) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 30 km
19 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 31 km
20 Light House (MLHS) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 32 km
21 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 33 km
22 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 34 km
23 Mandaveli (MNDY) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 35 km
24 Greenways Road (GWYR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 36 km
25 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 37 km
26 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 38 km
27 Indra Nagar (INDR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 39 km
28 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 40 km
29 Taramani (TRMN) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 42 km
30 Perungudi (PRGD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 43 km
31 Velachery (VLCY) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Avadi to Velachery:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43650, Avadi To Velachery - AVD VLCY LOCAL . This train operates between Avadi and Velachery. Map also shows all the stations where Avadi To Velachery - AVD VLCY LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network