Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVD TRL LOCAL (Train No:43831) - Trains from Avadi To Tiruvallur

Given below is the details about AVD TRL LOCAL (Train Number 43831) operating service between Avadi and Tiruvallur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Avadi To Tiruvallur - AVD TRL LOCAL- 43831

Avadi
Tiruvallur
Number 43831 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 21 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Avadi - Tiruvallur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Avadi - Tiruvallur, Train number 43831. Check the timing of Avadi - Tiruvallur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Avadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Avadi (AVD) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindu College (HC) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 21 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Avadi to Tiruvallur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43831, Avadi To Tiruvallur - AVD TRL LOCAL . This train operates between Avadi and Tiruvallur. Map also shows all the stations where Avadi To Tiruvallur - AVD TRL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network