Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVD MAS LOCAL (Train No:43022) - Trains from Avadi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about AVD MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43022) operating service between Avadi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Avadi To Chennai Central - AVD MAS LOCAL- 43022

Avadi
Chennai Central
Number 43022 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 21 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Avadi - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Avadi - Chennai Central, Train number 43022. Check the timing of Avadi - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Avadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Avadi (AVD) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Annanur (ANNR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Ambattur (ABU) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Korattur (KOTR) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 13 km
9 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Perambur (PER) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 17 km
12 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 21 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Avadi to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43022, Avadi To Chennai Central - AVD MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Avadi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avadi To Chennai Central - AVD MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network