Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVD MSB LOCAL (Train No:43606) - Trains from Avadi To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about AVD MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43606) operating service between Avadi and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Avadi To Chennai Beach Jn - AVD MSB LOCAL- 43606

Avadi
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43606 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 23 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Avadi - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Avadi - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43606. Check the timing of Avadi - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Avadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Avadi (AVD) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Annanur (ANNR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Ambattur (ABU) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Korattur (KOTR) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 13 km
9 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Perambur (PER) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Washermanpet (WST) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Royapuram (RPM) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 21 km
14 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 23 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Avadi to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43606, Avadi To Chennai Beach Jn - AVD MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Avadi and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Avadi To Chennai Beach Jn - AVD MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network