All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AVD AJJ LOCAL (Train No:43841) - Trains from Avadi To Arakkonam

Given below is the details about AVD AJJ LOCAL (Train Number 43841) operating service between Avadi and Arakkonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Avadi To Arakkonam - AVD AJJ LOCAL- 43841

Avadi
Arakkonam
Number 43841 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Avadi - Arakkonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Avadi - Arakkonam, Train number 43841. Check the timing of Avadi - Arakkonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Avadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Avadi (AVD) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindu College (HC) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Pattabiram (PAB) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Veppampattu (VEU) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Putlur H (PTLR) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 21 km
10 Egattur (EGT) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 24 km
11 Kadambattur (KBT) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Manavur (MAF) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 37 km
15 Mosur (MSU) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 43 km
16 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 46 km
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Avadi to Arakkonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43841, Avadi To Arakkonam - AVD AJJ LOCAL . This train operates between Avadi and Arakkonam. Map also shows all the stations where Avadi To Arakkonam - AVD AJJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network