All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AWB RU ExpressS (Train No:17621) - Trains from Aurangabad To Renigunta Junction

Given below is the details about AWB RU ExpressS (Train Number 17621) operating service between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Aurangabad To Renigunta Jn - AWB RU ExpressS- 17621

Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
Number 17621 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,159 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Aurangabad - Renigunta Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Aurangabad - Renigunta Junction , Train number 17621. Check the timing of Aurangabad - Renigunta Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aurangabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Aurangabad (AWB) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalna (J) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 63 km
3 Partur (PTU) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 108 km
4 Selu (SELU) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 135 km
5 Manwath Road (MVO) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 150 km
6 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 178 km
7 Gangakher (GNH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 212 km
8 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 241 km
9 Latur Road (LTRR) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 305 km
10 Udgir (UDGR) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 338 km
11 Bidar (BIDR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 418 km
12 Zahirabad (ZB) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 450 km
13 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 509 km
14 Tandur (TDU) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 551 km
15 Chittapur (CT) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 606 km
16 Yadgir (YG) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 660 km
17 Raichur (RC) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 729 km
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 757 km
19 Adoni (AD) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 798 km
20 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 849 km
21 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 878 km
22 Tadipatri (TU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 926 km
23 Kondapuram (KDP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 954 km
24 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 995 km
25 Cuddapah (HX) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 1,034 km
26 Nandalur (NRE) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,074 km
27 Razampeta (RJP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,085 km
28 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17621, Aurangabad To Renigunta Jn - AWB RU ExpressS . This train operates between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Aurangabad To Renigunta Jn - AWB RU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network