All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AWB NED EXP (Train No:17619) - Trains from Aurangabad To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about AWB NED EXP (Train Number 17619) operating service between Aurangabad and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Aurangabad To H Sahib Nanded - AWB NED EXP- 17619

Aurangabad
H Sahib Nanded
Number 17619 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 237 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Aurangabad - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Aurangabad - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 17619. Check the timing of Aurangabad - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aurangabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Aurangabad (AWB) FIRST STN 12:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalna (J) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 63 km
3 Partur (PTU) 2:00 AM 2:01 AM 1 min 108 km
4 Selu (SELU) 2:30 AM 2:31 AM 1 min 135 km
5 Manwath Road (MVO) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 150 km
6 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 178 km
7 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 206 km
8 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Aurangabad to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17619, Aurangabad To H Sahib Nanded - AWB NED EXP . This train operates between Aurangabad and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Aurangabad To H Sahib Nanded - AWB NED EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network