Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ARJ JNU Passenger (Train No:55159) - Trains from Aunrihar Junction To Jaunpur Junction

Given below is the details about ARJ JNU PASS (Train Number 55159) operating service between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Aunrihar Jn To Jaunpur Jn - ARJ JNU PASS- 55159

Aunrihar Junction
Jaunpur Junction
Number 55159 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Aunrihar Junction - Jaunpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Aunrihar Junction - Jaunpur Junction , Train number 55159. Check the timing of Aunrihar Junction - Jaunpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aunrihar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridaha (FRDH) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Dudhaunda H (DDNA) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Dobhi H (DHE) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 21 km
5 Kerakat H (KCT) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Gangauli H (GNGL) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Muftiganj H (MFJ) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Yadvendranagar H (YDV) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55159, Aunrihar Jn To Jaunpur Jn - ARJ JNU PASS . This train operates between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Aunrihar Jn To Jaunpur Jn - ARJ JNU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network