All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BSB Passenger (Train No:53521) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about ASN BSB PASS (Train Number 53521) operating service between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Varanasi Jn - ASN BSB PASS- 53521

Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 53521 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 480 KM Stops 82
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Asansol Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 53521. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barachak (BCQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Sitarampur (STN) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 8 km
4 Kulti (ULT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Barakar (BRR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Kumardubi (KMME) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Mugma (MMU) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Thaparnagar (TNW) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Kalubathan (KAO) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 33 km
10 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 43 km
11 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Dokra H (DOKM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 53 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 58 km
14 Bhuli (BHN) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 62 km
15 Tetulmari (TET) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 67 km
16 Nichitpur (NPJE) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 73 km
17 Matari (MRQ) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 78 km
18 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 88 km
19 Bholidih (BLME) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 92 km
20 Nimiaghat (NMG) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 98 km
21 Parasnath (PNME) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 105 km
22 Chegro (CEME) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 111 km
23 Chaudhuribandh (CDB) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 115 km
24 Karmabad (KRMB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 118 km
25 Chichaki (CCK) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 123 km
26 Garea Bihar (GRBH) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 127 km
27 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 133 km
28 Keshwari Bh (KSHR) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 138 km
29 Chaube (CBH) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 143 km
30 Dasara (DSME) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 148 km
31 Parsabad (PSB) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 155 km
32 Yadudih (YDD) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 159 km
33 Sarmatanr (SMND) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 164 km
34 Hirodih (HRE) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 172 km
35 Larabad Bh (LRB) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 176 km
36 Koderma (KQR) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 181 km
37 Gujhandi (GJD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 191 km
38 Lalbagh (LBZ) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 193 km
39 Dilwa (DLW) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 198 km
40 Nathganj (NGY) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 203 km
41 Baskatwa B H (BSCP) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 205 km
42 Yadugram Bh (YGM) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 210 km
43 Gurpa (GAP) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 213 km
44 Paharpur (PRP) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 225 km
45 Bansinala H (BNSL) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 231 km
46 Tankuppa (TKN) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 237 km
47 Bandhua (BNF) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 245 km
48 Manpur Jn (MPO) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 252 km
49 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:35 PM 3:10 PM 35 min 257 km
50 Kastha (KSTA) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 265 km
51 Paraiya (PRY) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 273 km
52 Guraru (GRRU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 279 km
53 Ismailpur (IMGE) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 285 km
54 Rafiganj (RFJ) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 295 km
55 Deo Road (DORD) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 302 km
56 Jakhim (JHN) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 306 km
57 Baghoikusa (BHKH) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 312 km
58 Phesar (PES) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 317 km
59 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 326 km
60 Chirailla Pauthu (CPBH) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 331 km
61 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 336 km
62 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:18 PM 5:23 PM 5 min 342 km
63 Pahaleja (PHE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 347 km
64 Karwandiya (KWD) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 353 km
65 Sasaram (SSM) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 360 km
66 Kumahu (KMGE) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 368 km
67 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 374 km
68 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 379 km
69 Kudra (KTQ) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 385 km
70 Pusauli (PSE) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 394 km
71 Muthani (MTGE) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 402 km
72 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 408 km
73 Durgauti (DGO) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 417 km
74 Dhaniachha (DCX) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 422 km
75 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 428 km
76 Saidraja (SYJ) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 436 km
77 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 445 km
78 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 453 km
79 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:27 PM 8:37 PM 10 min 462 km
80 Vyasanagar (VYN) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 470 km
81 Kashi (KEI) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 475 km
82 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53521, Asansol Jn To Varanasi Jn - ASN BSB PASS . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Varanasi Jn - ASN BSB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network