All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN TATA MEMU (Train No:68055) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about ASN TATA MEMU (Train Number 68055) operating service between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - ASN TATA MEMU- 68055

Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 68055 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 170 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 68055. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 41 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 48 km
11 Anara (ANR) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Bagalia (BGA) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 60 km
13 Kustaur (KSU) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Chharra (CHRA) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 73 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 80 km
16 Tamna (TAO) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 87 km
17 Kantadih (KTD) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Urma (URMA) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 104 km
19 Barabhum (BBM) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 112 km
20 Biramdih (BRMD) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 117 km
21 Nimdih (NIM) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 125 km
22 Chandil Jn (CNI) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 134 km
23 Manikui (MIK) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 140 km
24 Kunki B H (KZU) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 145 km
25 Kandra (KND) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 148 km
26 Birarajpur (BIRP) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 154 km
27 Gamharia (GMH) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 160 km
28 Adityapur (ADTP) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 166 km
29 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 170 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68055, Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - ASN TATA MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - ASN TATA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network