All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATANAGAR EXP (Train No:13512) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about TATANAGAR EXP (Train Number 13512) operating service between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - TATANAGAR EXP- 13512

Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 13512 Service Days TUE, WED, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 167 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 13512. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 38 km
4 Anara (ANR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 51 km
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 77 km
6 Barabhum (BBM) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 108 km
7 Chandil Jn (CNI) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 130 km
8 Kandra (KND) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 145 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 167 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13512, Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - TATANAGAR EXP . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Tatanagar Jn - TATANAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network