Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12384) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12384) operating service between Asansol Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Sealdah - INTERCITY EXP- 12384

Asansol Junction
Sealdah
Number 12384 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Asansol Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Sealdah, Train number 12384. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raniganj (RNG) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 19 km
3 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 26 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 43 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 173 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 182 km
8 Barrackpore (BP) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 197 km
9 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ D1
13 GSRD


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12384, Asansol Jn To Sealdah - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Sealdah - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network