Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN RNC MEMU (Train No:63598) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about ASN RNC MEMU (Train Number 63598) operating service between Asansol Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Ranchi - ASN RNC MEMU- 63598

Asansol Junction
Ranchi
Number 63598 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Ranchi, Train number 63598. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Anara (ANR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Bagalia (BGA) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 55 km
12 Kustaur (KSU) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Chharra (CHRA) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:10 AM 7:45 AM 35 min 76 km
15 Gourinathdham (GTD) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 91 km
16 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Garjaipur (GUG) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 104 km
18 Kotshila (KSX) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 112 km
19 Begunkodar (BKDR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 118 km
20 Jhalida (JAA) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 124 km
21 Tulin (THO) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 131 km
22 Muri (MURI) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 136 km
23 Silli (SLF) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 142 km
24 Kita (KITA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 150 km
25 Gautamdhara (GATD) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 165 km
26 Gangaghat (GAG) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 180 km
27 Tatisilwai (TIS) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 190 km
28 Namkom (NKM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 197 km
29 Ranchi (RNC) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63598, Asansol Jn To Ranchi - ASN RNC MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Ranchi - ASN RNC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network