All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN PRR MEMU (Train No:63594) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about ASN PRR MEMU (Train Number 63594) operating service between Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Purulia Jn - ASN PRR MEMU- 63594

Asansol Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 63594 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 85 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 63594. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 10:52 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 42 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Anara (ANR) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Bagalia (BGA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Kustaur (KSU) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 73 km
14 Chharra (CHRA) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 78 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 85 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63594, Asansol Jn To Purulia Jn - ASN PRR MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Purulia Jn - ASN PRR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network