All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN PNBE SPECIA (Train No:03511) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about ASN PNBE SPECIA (Train Number 03511) operating service between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Patna Jn - ASN PNBE SPECIA- 03511

Asansol Junction
Patna Junction
Number 03511 Service Days SUN
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 332 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Asansol Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 03511. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jamtara (JMT) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 82 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 111 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 155 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 209 km
8 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 236 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 243 km
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 287 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 322 km
12 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 330 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 332 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03511, Asansol Jn To Patna Jn - ASN PNBE SPECIA . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Patna Jn - ASN PNBE SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network