All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN CSTM Express (Train No:12361) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about ASN CSTM Express (Train Number 12361) operating service between Asansol Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASN CSTM Express- 12361

Asansol Junction
Mumbai
Number 12361 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 2,042 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Asansol Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12361. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:49 PM 8:52 PM 3 min 82 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:19 PM 9:22 PM 3 min 111 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 209 km
6 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 332 km
7 Buxar (BXR) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 450 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:12 AM 5:32 AM 20 min 544 km
9 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 607 km
10 Satna (STA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 857 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 955 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 1,046 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 1,291 km
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,474 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,598 km
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 1,782 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 1,989 km
18 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 2,033 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,042 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12361, Asansol Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASN CSTM Express . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASN CSTM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network