Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN KGP Passenger (Train No:58018) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about ASN KGP PASS (Train Number 58018) operating service between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ASN KGP PASS- 58018

Asansol Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 58018 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 58018. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 41 km
10 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Indrabil (IBL) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 55 km
12 Sirjam (SRJM) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Jhantipahari (JPH) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 71 km
14 Chhatna (CJN) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 80 km
15 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 84 km
16 Bankura (BQA) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 94 km
17 Bheduasol (BXL) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 102 km
18 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 115 km
19 Ondagrarm (ODM) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 120 km
20 Ramsagar (RSG) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 129 km
21 Bishnupur (VSU) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 135 km
22 Piardoba (PBA) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 147 km
23 Bogri Road (BGO) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 155 km
24 Garbeta (GBA) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 160 km
25 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 172 km
26 Salboni (SLB) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 183 km
27 Godapeasal (GSL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 195 km
28 Midnapore (MDN) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 207 km
29 Gokulpur (GKL) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 214 km
30 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 218 km
31 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58018, Asansol Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ASN KGP PASS . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ASN KGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network