All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN JSME MEMU (Train No:63561) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Jasidih Junction

Given below is the details about ASN JSME MEMU (Train Number 63561) operating service between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Jasidih Jn - ASN JSME MEMU- 63561

Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
Number 63561 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction , Train number 63561. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barachak (BCQ) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Sitarampur (STN) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Salanpur (SLS) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Jamtara (JMT) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Kaseetar (KEE) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Vidyasagar (VDS) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Madankata H (MNC) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Joramow (JRW) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 71 km
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 81 km
13 Mathurapur (MUW) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Sankarpur (SNQ) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 101 km
15 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 104 km
16 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Jasidih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63561, Asansol Jn To Jasidih Jn - ASN JSME MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Jasidih Jn - ASN JSME MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network