All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN HLZ EXP (Train No:13502) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Haldia

Given below is the details about ASN HLZ EXP (Train Number 13502) operating service between Asansol Junction and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Haldia - ASN HLZ EXP- 13502

Asansol Junction
Haldia
Number 13502 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 330 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Asansol Junction - Haldia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Haldia, Train number 13502. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Haldia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Madhukunda (MDKD) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Muradi (MDF) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 41 km
6 Chhatna (CJN) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 86 km
7 Bankura (BQA) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 99 km
8 Ondagrarm (ODM) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 115 km
9 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 130 km
10 Garbeta (GBA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 155 km
11 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 166 km
12 Salboni (SLB) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 178 km
13 Midnapore (MDN) 9:30 AM 9:38 AM 8 min 202 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 214 km
15 Panskura (PKU) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 259 km
16 Tamluk (TMZ) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 285 km
17 Durgachak Town (DZKT) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 323 km
18 Bandar Ph (BAAR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 328 km
19 Haldia (HLZ) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 330 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSRD


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Haldia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13502, Asansol Jn To Haldia - ASN HLZ EXP . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Haldia - ASN HLZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network