All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN GKP ExpressS (Train No:13507) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about ASN GKP ExpressS (Train Number 13507) operating service between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASN GKP ExpressS- 13507

Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 13507 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Asansol Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 13507. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 82 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 111 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 155 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 248 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 299 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 351 km
10 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 404 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 464 km
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 524 km
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 573 km
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 594 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13507, Asansol Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASN GKP ExpressS . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASN GKP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network