Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN GD ExpressS (Train No:13509) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Gonda Junction

Given below is the details about ASN GD ExpressS (Train Number 13509) operating service between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Gonda Jn - ASN GD ExpressS- 13509

Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
Number 13509 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 862 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Asansol Junction - Gonda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Gonda Junction , Train number 13509. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Gonda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 82 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 111 km
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 155 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 209 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 248 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 299 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 351 km
10 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 404 km
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 464 km
12 Ballia (BUI) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 529 km
13 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:50 AM 5:05 AM 15 min 598 km
14 Muhammadabad (MMA) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 619 km
15 Azamgarh (AMH) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 641 km
16 Khorason Road (KRND) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 676 km
17 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:20 AM 8:45 AM 25 min 697 km
18 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 741 km
19 Goshainganj (GGJ) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 764 km
20 Ayodhya (AY) 10:50 AM 11:15 AM 25 min 795 km
21 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min 834 km
22 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 862 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 SL
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13509, Asansol Jn To Gonda Jn - ASN GD ExpressS . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Gonda Jn - ASN GD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network