Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASANSOL DIGHA EXP (Train No:13506) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Digha F S

Given below is the details about ASANSOL DIGHA EXP (Train Number 13506) operating service between Asansol Junction and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Digha F S - ASANSOL DIGHA EXP- 13506

Asansol Junction
Digha F S
Number 13506 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 378 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Asansol Junction - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Digha F S, Train number 13506. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Madhukunda (MDKD) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Muradi (MDF) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 41 km
6 Bankura (BQA) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 99 km
7 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 130 km
8 Midnapore (MDN) 9:30 AM 9:38 AM 8 min 202 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 214 km
10 Panskura (PKU) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 259 km
11 Tamluk (TMZ) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 285 km
12 Kanthi F S (KATI) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 346 km
13 Digha F S (DGHA) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 378 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSRD


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13506, Asansol Jn To Digha F S - ASANSOL DIGHA EXP . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Digha F S - ASANSOL DIGHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network