Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN DHN MEMU (Train No:63545) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about ASN DHN MEMU (Train Number 63545) operating service between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Dhanbad Jn - ASN DHN MEMU- 63545

Asansol Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 63545 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 63545. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barachak (BCQ) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sitarampur (STN) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kulti (ULT) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Barakar (BRR) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Kumardubi (KMME) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 19 km
7 Mugma (MMU) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Thaparnagar (TNW) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 29 km
9 Kalubathan (KAO) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 33 km
10 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 43 km
11 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Dokra H (DOKM) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 53 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63545, Asansol Jn To Dhanbad Jn - ASN DHN MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Dhanbad Jn - ASN DHN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network