Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN MAS ExpressS (Train No:12376) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about ASN MAS ExpressS (Train Number 12376) operating service between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Chennai Central - ASN MAS ExpressS- 12376

Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12376 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,732 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Asansol Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12376. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 38 km
3 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 77 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 195 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 8:41 PM 9:01 PM 20 min 296 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 397 km
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 446 km
8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 488 km
9 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 564 km
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 627 km
11 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 640 km
12 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 713 km
13 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 767 km
14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 814 km
15 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 838 km
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 891 km
17 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 952 km
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 1,103 km
19 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,153 km
20 Eluru (EE) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1,243 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,302 km
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 1,334 km
23 Ongole (OGL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 1,441 km
24 Nellore (NLR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1,557 km
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 1,595 km
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 1,650 km
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,732 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12376, Asansol Jn To Chennai Central - ASN MAS ExpressS . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Chennai Central - ASN MAS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network