Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BKSC MEMU (Train No:63596) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Bokaro Steel City

Given below is the details about ASN BKSC MEMU (Train Number 63596) operating service between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU- 63596

Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
Number 63596 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City, Train number 63596. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:00 PM 7:35 PM 35 min 42 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Anara (ANR) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Bagalia (BGA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Kustaur (KSU) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 73 km
14 Chharra (CHRA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 78 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 85 km
16 Gourinathdham (GTD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 107 km
18 Garjaipur (GUG) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 114 km
19 Kotshila (KSX) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 121 km
20 Pundag (PNW) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 133 km
21 Radhagaon (RDF) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 143 km
22 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63596, Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network