Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BKSC MEMU (Train No:63592) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Bokaro Steel City

Given below is the details about ASN BKSC MEMU (Train Number 63592) operating service between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU- 63592

Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
Number 63592 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City, Train number 63592. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Bokaro Steel City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Anara (ANR) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 51 km
11 Bagalia (BGA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Kustaur (KSU) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Chharra (CHRA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 69 km
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 76 km
15 Gourinathdham (GTD) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 91 km
16 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 98 km
17 Garjaipur (GUG) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 105 km
18 Damrughutu (DRGU) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 118 km
19 Pundag (PNW) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 125 km
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 135 km
21 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63592, Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Bokaro Steel City - ASN BKSC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network