All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PARASNATH EXP (Train No:12942) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about PARASNATH EXP (Train Number 12942) operating service between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - PARASNATH EXP- 12942

Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 12942 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,318 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 12942. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 8:43 PM 8:53 PM 10 min 59 km
3 Parasnath (PNME) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 106 km
4 Koderma (KQR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 258 km
6 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 343 km
7 Sasaram (SSM) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 361 km
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 409 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 461 km
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 614 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 808 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1,038 km
13 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,060 km
14 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,188 km
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1,222 km
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,285 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,393 km
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,465 km
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 1,493 km
20 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,659 km
21 Dahod (DHD) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 1,773 km
22 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 2:24 AM 2:49 AM 25 min 1,921 km
23 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1,975 km
24 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 2,021 km
25 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 2,086 km
26 Joravarnagar (JVN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 2,154 km
27 Botad Jn (BTD) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 2,226 km
28 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 9:53 AM 9:59 AM 6 min 2,269 km
29 Songadh (SGD) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 2,290 km
30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,318 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12942, Asansol Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - PARASNATH EXP . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - PARASNATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network