Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BWN MEMU (Train No:63520) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about ASN BWN MEMU (Train Number 63520) operating service between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU- 63520

Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 63520 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 63520. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalipahari (KPK) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Raniganj (RNG) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Waria (OYR) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 2:46 PM 2:49 PM 3 min 47 km
7 Rajbandh (RBH) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Panagarh (PAN) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Mankar (MNAE) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Paraj (PAJ) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 81 km
11 Galsi (GLI) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 87 km
12 Khana Jn (KAN) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 97 km
13 Talit (TIT) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 103 km
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63520, Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network